2014 Sunday Schedule

The Sunday events for the festival

7:00 AM

Sunday May 4, 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM at the  4-H Hall

8:00 AM

Sunday May 4, 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Pavilion
Sunday May 4, 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Dining Hall

8:30 AM

Sunday May 4, 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Show Ring

9:00 AM

Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Deb Robson
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Farm Heritage Museum with Maggie Casey
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM at the  Farm & Garden Building
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM at the  Rabbit Building
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Jolie Elder
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Barn 7-8
Sunday May 4, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall

9:30 AM

Sunday May 4, 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM at the  Tent 1 with Renata Maile-Moskowitz
Sunday May 4, 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM at the  Tent 2 with Barbara Jo Kriner

11:00 AM

Sunday May 4, 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey
Sunday May 4, 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Barn 7-8 with Judge: Stacie Taylor, State College, PA
Sunday May 4, 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM at the  Stage with Emily Chamelin and Kristen Rosser

11:30 AM

Sunday May 4, 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM at the  Tent 1 with Renata Maile-Moskowitz
Sunday May 4, 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM at the  Tent 2 with Barbara Jo Kriner

12:00 PM

Sunday May 4, 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM at the  Show Ring

12:30 PM

Sunday May 4, 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM at the  Show Ring

1:00 PM

Sunday May 4, 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey
Sunday May 4, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Jolie Elder
Sunday May 4, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Farm Heritage Museum with Maggie Casey
Sunday May 4, 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM at the  Auction Tent

1:30 PM

Sunday May 4, 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM at the  Tent 2 with Barbara Volk
Sunday May 4, 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM at the  Tent 1 with Bill Mayhew
Sunday May 4, 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM at the  Pavilion

2:00 PM

Sunday May 4, 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Stage with Emily Chamelin and Kristen Rosser

2:30 PM

Sunday May 4, 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM at the  Barn 7-8

3:00 PM

Sunday May 4, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey

Schedule for 2014

As the schedules for the 2014 Maryland Sheep and Wool Festival are available on the site, or as a downloadable Portable Document (.pdf) file.

Preschedule

Download the 2014 Preschedule

Entertainment

Download the 2014 Entertainment Schedule

Saturday

Read the 2014 Saturday Schedule.

Download the 2014 Saturday Schedule

Sunday

Read the 2014 Sunday Schedule.

Download the 2014 Sunday Schedule

Schedule Reader

The downloadable versions the festival schedules can be read with the Adobe Reader.

Download Adobe Reader

Registration

To register for this event, please print the 2014 Festival Registration Form, fill out your information, and return it to the Festival with your check.

2014 Festival Registration Form

Advertisement

Photo for Fiber Fest New England/Eastern States Expo
Fiber Fest New England/Eastern States Expo