Vendors

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

A Paca Fun Fiberworks    Outside North Vendors: N19
A Touch of Twist    Main Exhibition Hall: D7
Aker LLC/Lavender Hills Farm    Outside North Vendors: N26
All About Yarn    Outside East Vendors: E3
All Strings Considered    Barn 6: 16
American Coopworth Registry    Outside East Vendors: E12
American Country Rugs    Main Exhibition Hall: C32
American Heirloom, Inc.    Main Exhibition Hall: C26
Ameripaca Alpaca Breeding Co., Inc.    Outside West Vendors:W3
An Original by Peggy Hugus    Main Exhibition Hall: A15
Ancient Textiles    Barn 6: 17
Anne Boyer: Mixed Fiber Sculptures    Main Exhibition Hall: B23
Ashleigh’s Treats    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC1A  NEW!
Ashton Studio Arts    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC18
Autumn House Farm    Barn 5: 07,09
Avalon Springs Farm    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC19
Ayni, Inc    Outside East Vendors: E8

B

Backlog Pottery    Main Exhibition Hall: C19
Baltimore County Wool Producers and Friends     Barn 4: 05
Barefoot Spinner, The    Main Exhibition Hall: D33
Barneswallow Fibers & Yarns    Barn 5: 16
Bartlettyarns    Outside North Vendors: N13
Battenkill Fibers Carding & Spinning Mill    Outside South Vendors: S1  NEW!
Bayberry Fiber and Art    Main Exhibition Hall: D27
Bedfellows Blankets    Main Exhibition Hall: B21
Bee Folks, The    Outside North Vendors: N1
Big Springs Farm & Fiber LLC    Main Exhibition Hall: C20
Bijou Basin Ranch    Outside North Vendors: N4
Blue Fields Farm    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC7
Blue Sheep Software LLC    Main Exhibition Hall: A18A
Bosworth Spindles/Journey Wheel    Main Exhibition Hall: D26
Boy Scout Troop 1023    Home Arts Building
Breezy Willow Farm & C.S.A.    Main Exhibition Hall: A34
Briar Rose Fibers    Outside East Vendors: E13  NEW!
Brooks Farm Yarn      Outside North Vendors: N11
Brush Creek Wool Works    Main Exhibition Hall: D13,D14
Buffalo Wool Company, The    Outside Upper Corral Vendors: UC1  NEW!
Bullen’s Wullens    Main Exhibition Hall: D6

C

C.A.D. Cutlery Co.    Main Exhibition Hall: D11
Caprikorn Farm    Home Arts Building
Cara Romano: Studio Jewelry    Main Exhibition Hall: D20
Carodan Farm Wool Shop    Barn 4: 17
Carolina Homespun    Main Exhibition Hall: C24
Carried Away Wool Applique    Barn 5: 14
Cat Tracks Studio    Main Exhibition Hall: A10
Catoctin Creek Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: D22
Cavey Family Sheep & Wool Co. – Home of Montadale Sheep    Barn 6: 01
Cedarland Farm Icelandics    Main Exhibition Hall: C31
Cestari Sheep and Wool Co.    Outside South Vendors: S7
Charisma Art Gallery LLC/Sheep Incognito    Outside North Vendors: N24
Cherry Tree Hill Yarn    Main Exhibition Hall: C21
Chestnut Creek Farm    Festival Farm Market  NEW!
Clare Margaret    Outside North Vendors: N3A
Claymonster Pottery    Outside West Vendors: W2
Clearing at Curry Farm, The    Main Exhibition Hall: B26
Cloverhill Yarn Shop    Barn 5: 12
Cloverleaf Farms    Main Exhibition Hall: A29
Cobun Creek Farm    Barn 5: 01,03
Cooperative Press    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC5
Coughlin’s Homespun Yarns    Main Exhibition Hall: A32
Cranberry Creek Fibers    Barn 3: 14
Creative Designs Unlimited    Main Exhibition Hall: B31
Creative Woodcarvings    Outside East Vendors: E18
Critter Pattern Works    Main Exhibition Hall: B30

D

DAFI Alpacas    Outside West Vendors: W5
Dancing Leaf Farm    Outside South Vendors: S6
Davidson’s Old Mill Yarn    Main Exhibition Hall: A11,A12
Delly’s Delights Farm    Barn 4: 13,15
Dimensions    Main Exhibition Hall: B28
Dragonfly Fibers    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC17  NEW!
Dyed Dreams    Barn 3: 03

E

Eagles Nest Woolens    Main Exhibition Hall: D31  NEW!
Earth Guild     Main Exhibition Hall: C8,C9,C10
Elfworks/Kim Harrison Fiber Arts    Main Exhibition Hall: C6
Ellen’s 1/2 Pint Farm     Main Exhibition Hall: B13
Ellyn Cooper’s Yarn Sonnets    Barn 5: 15
Elm Grove Fiber Arts    Main Exhibition Hall: D30
Enchanted Woodcrafts    Barn 3: 16
Epicurean Boutique    Barn 6: 07

F

Feederbrook Farm    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC2
Fiber Optic Yarns    Barn 6: 05
fibers by bonnie dunn    Barn 3: 06
Fingerlakes Woolen Mill    Barn 6: 03
Flying Fibers    Barn 5: 18
Flying Goat Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: C5
Fold, The    Barn 3: 18
Forestheart    Main Exhibition Hall: D5
Foxfire Leather    Main Exhibition Hall: C14
Frey Livestock Supply    Outside East Vendors: E19
Friends in Reed    Outside East Vendors: E14
Full Cellar Farm    Festival Farm Market  NEW!

G

Gale’s Art    Barn 5: 02
Geneva Welch    Main Exhibition Hall: C16
Glenfiddich Wool    Outside East Vendors: E15
Going Gnome    Main Exhibition Hall: A21
Golden Ram, The    Main Exhibition Hall: C2,C3
Good Karma Farm    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC6  NEW!
Good Shepherd Lamb & Dog Coats    Barn: 6 09
Good Shepherd, The    Main Exhibition Hall: D34
Gore Trailer Mfg., Inc.    Upper Corral Vendors: UC2  NEW!
Gourmet Stash    Outside North Vendors: N28
Green Mountain Spinnery    Outside North Vendors: N25
Greenbridge Pottery    Barn 4: 09
Greene’s Lamb    Home Arts Building
Greentree Weaving    Outside East Vendors: E21
Greenwood Hill Farm    Barn 6: 08

H

Handspun by Stefania    Main Exhibition Hall: D28
Handweavers Guild of America    Main Exhibition Hall: D15
HansenCrafts LLC     Main Exhibition Hall: B24
Heartwells    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC15
Heirlooms    Outside North Vendors: N15A
Hill Farm    Barn 3: 17
Hobbledehoy Yarn & Fibers    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC21
Hollyhock Hill Farm    Barn 3: 11
Honeysuckle Pottery    Outside East Vendors: E6
Hooked on Ewe    Main Exhibition Hall: B5
Hopping Acres Leicester Longwools    Barn 5: 06
Horse Brooch, The    Main Exhibition Hall: D12
Howard County Tourism & Promotion Main Gate
Hunt Country Yarns    Main Exhibition Hall: D16
Hunt Valley Cashmere    Main Exhibition Hall: B15

I

Icelandic Sheep Breeders Mid-Atlantic Co-op    Barn 5: 17
Indigo Hound    Barn 6: 18
Inger’s Basketry    Main Exhibition Hall: B18
Ink Drawings by Gene Matras    Main Exhibition Hall: B10
Into the Whirled    Main Exhibition Hall: B16

J

Jacob Sheep Breeder’s Assoc.    Barn 3: 07
Jacob Sheep Conservancy    Barn 4: 10
Jamie Harmon    Main Exhibition Hall: B9
Jennie the Potter    Main Exhibition Hall: C34
Jentz Prints    Barn 4: 11
Jesamie Handwovens   Main Exhibition Hall: A16  NEW!
Joan Arnold Artist    Main Exhibition Hall: B7
Journey Wheel/Bosworth Spindles    Main Exhibition Hall: D26
Joyce Schaum Basketry    Main Exhibition Hall: A22
juliahilbrandt    Main Exhibition Hall: B29
Just Our Yarn    Main Exhibition Hall: B6
Justamere Tree Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: D18

K

Kathryn L. Withers    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC3
Kelsey Wailes Co.    Barn 4: 14
Kessenich Loom Co.    Main Exhibition Hall: B33
Kim Harrison Fiber Arts/Elfworks    Main Exhibition Hall: C6
Kiparoo Farm    Outside South Vendors: S3
Knots & Treadles    Main Exhibition Hall: A3,A4
Kookaburra Products    Outside North Vendors: N9
Kris Schaible Glass    Outside North Vendors: N21
Kristin Helberg-Grained and Painted Boxes Main Exhibition Hall: B32

L

La Cupula, Handmade Naturally Dyed Rugs from Oaxaca, Mexico    Main Exhibition Hall: A7
Landreth Seed    Outside North Vendors: N3B
Lanny Tewell    Outside South Vendors: S2
Lavender Hill Farms/Aker LLC    Outside North Vendors: N26
Leslie’s Garden Handcrafted Soaps    Main Exhibition Hall: B12
Levin and Raja    Barn 3: 13
Liberty Ridge Farms    Barn 4: 01,03
Lilly B. Accessories    Outside North Vendors: N20
Lion Potter, The    Outside West Vendors: W4
Little Barn    Main Exhibition Hall: A35,A36
Liz Printz Jewelry    Main Exhibition Hall: D29
Lone Oak Brooms    Outside North Vendors: N2
Loom Room, The    Barn 3: 10
Loop    Main Exhibition Hall: C22

M

Maggie’s Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: C35
Maggie’s Music    Main Exhibition Hall: B1,C1
Maine Blanket/Seacolors    Barn 3: 15
Make It With Wool/MSBA    Home Arts Building
Mangham Wool & Mohair Farm    Outside East Vendors: E2
Mannings Handweaving School & Supply Center, The    Main Exhibition Hall: C27,C28,C29,C30
Maple Creek Farm    Barn 6: 11
Maple Row Stock and Wool    Main Exhibition Hall: C13
Mark Supik Woodturning    Outside West Vendors: W1
Mason-Dixon ATHA    Main Exhibition Hall: D25
Max-Flex Fence Systems    Barn 4: 02,04
Meadow Medley    Outside East Vendors: E23
Medomak Retreat Center    Main Exhibition Hall: A18B
Melissa Jean Design    Barn 4: 12
Merlin Tree, The    Barn 3: 02
Mid-Atlantic Border Collie Rescue    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC1B
Milan Melicharek    Outside East Vendors: E20
Millpoint Emporium    Main Exhibition Hall: C12
Miriam Carter/Feltmaker    Main Exhibition Hall: B20
Miss Babs Hand-Dyed Yarns and Fibers    Main Exhibition Hall: B35
Mistralee Farm Studio    Barn: 6 14
Misty Mountain Farm    Outside South Vendors: S4
Mohair in Motion    Outside East Vendors: E5
Moving Mud    Main Exhibition Hall: B2

N

National Museum of the American Coverlet, The    Main Exhibition Hall: A2
Navajo Weavings    Main Exhibition Hall: A33
Neighborhood Fiber Co.    Outside East Vendors: E7  NEW!
Noni Designs, Ltd    Outside North Vendors: N12

O

Oak Grove Studio    Main Exhibition Hall: A6
Oasis Farm Fiber Mill    Outside East Vendors: E9
Opalessence    Main Exhibition Hall: A14

P

Paws & Reflect Glass Fusion    Main Exhibition Hall: D21
Peace Weavers    Main Exhibition Hall: D4
Peavine Hollow Farm    Outside North Vendors: N6
Persimmon Tree Farm    Outside East Vendors: E10
Picnic Woods Farm    Outside North Vendors: N10
Pleasant Memories    Outside East Vendors: E22
Pucker Brush Farm    Barn 5: 11,13
Purrington Looms LLC     Barn 4: 16
Putnam Hill Nursery    Outside East Vendors: E1

R

R.E. Piland Goldsmiths    Main Exhibition Hall: A19
Rainbow Rapunzel    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC20
Ram’s Horn Connection    Barn 3: 09
Rams Horn, The    Main Exhibition Hall: A27
Rebecca Francis: Weaver    Outside East Vendors: E17
ReCreatively LLC    Outside North Vendors: N23
Reflections at Roclans     Barn 4: 07
Riverside Farm    Barn 3: 12
Rosefield, The    Barn 5: 04
RoseSpring Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: C17
Ross Farm Fibers, The    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC4

S

Sarafina Fiber Art    Barn 5: 08  NEW!
Seacolors/Maine Blanket    Barn 3: 15
Serendipity Farm & Studio    Barn 3: 08
Shabana    Barn 4: 08
Shadeyside Fibers LLC    Main Exhibition Hall: B3
Sheep Incognito/Charisma Art Gallery LLC    Outside North Vendors: N24
Sheep Thrills    Outside North Vendors: N22
Sheepman Supply Co.    Barn 6: 02,04
Sheila & Michael Ernst Finely Crafted Glass    Barn 3:  04
Shelridge Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: B27
Shepherd’s Flock    Barn 6: 15
Shepherds Manor Creamery    Home Arts Building
Shipyard Point Glassworks    Main Exhibition Hall: C4
Signature Needle Arts    Main Exhibition Hall: D3
Singleton Fiber Processing    Barn 3: 05
Skoog’s Sheep & Cattle Company    Outside North Vendors: N8  NEW!
Sky Path Design    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC16
Snyder’s Apiaries    Home Arts Building
Solitude Wool    Main Exhibition Hall: D17
Spanish Peacock, The    Main Exhibition Hall: D19
Spin-A-Bit    Main Exhibition Hall: B8
Spinaway Farm    Barn: 5 05
Spinners Hill    Main Exhibition Hall: A23,A24
Spinning Studio, The    Main Exhibition Hall: C11
Spirit Trail Fiberworks    Main Exhibition Hall: A30
Spruce Ridge Studios LLC    Barn: 5 10
Stephen Willette    Main Exhibition Hall: D24
Stewart-Murrell Handwoven Designs    Main Exhibition Hall: C15
Still River Mill, LLC    Main Exhibition Hall: A28
Stitched Impressions    Main Exhibition Hall: A13
Stony Mountain Fibers    Barn: 6 10,12
Strauch Fiber Equipment Co.    Main Exhibition Hall: C25
Suffolk Shaker Shop    Main Exhibition Hall: D32
Susan’s Fiber Shop    Main Exhibition Hall: D35,D36,D37
Sweitzer’s Fiber Mill, LLC    Outside Lower Corral Vendors: LC22
Sydell Inc.    Outside South Vendors: S8

T

Tess’ Designer Yarns    Outside North Vendors: N16
Thistledown Alpacas/The Wool Merchant    Outside East Vendors: E16
Thistledown Farm Pottery    Main Exhibition Hall: B17
Thorne Farm    Outside South Vendors: S5
Three Farms Alpacas    Barn: 6 06
Tintagel Farm    Outside East Vendors: E4
Toll House Studio    Outside North Vendors: N7
Trawitz Sheepskin Products    Main Exhibition Hall: A8,A9
Tsarina of Tsocks    Outside North Vendors: N5
Tuatha    Outside North Vendors: N27
Turnstyles    Main Exhibition Hall: B11

V

Verdant Gryphon, The    Main Exhibition Hall: A20
Vulcan’s Rest Fibers    Barn: 4 18

W

Walks Far Acres    Main Exhibition Hall: B22
Walter Turpening    Main Exhibition Hall: A31
Waters Woods    Outside North Vendors: N14
Weavin’ Place-SAORI Style    Main Exhibition Hall: B14
Wellspring Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: C18
Wendy G. Jensen Baskets    Main Exhibition Hall: A26
Wheeler’s Chairs    Main Exhibition Hall: B19
White Clover Kiln    Barn: 4 06
Wild Fibers Magazine      Main Exhibition Hall: C23
Wild Hare Fiber Studio    Main Exhibition Hall: B4  NEW!
Wild ‘N’ Woolly Farm    Barn: 3 01
Willow Brook Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: A25
Wool by Ursula    Main Exhibition Hall: A17
Wool Garden, The    Outside North Vendors: N15B
Wool Junction    Barn 6: 13
Wool Merchant, The/Thistledown Alpacas    Outside East Vendors: E16
Wool N Quilts & Triple R Farm    Main Exhibition Hall: D23
Wool Out of Wales    Main Exhibition Hall: A5
Wool Room, The    Main Exhibition Hall: B25
Woolbuddy    Outside North Vendors: N18  NEW!
Woolee Winder, The    Main Exhibition Hall: C7
Woolstock Yarn Shop    Main Exhibition Hall: D2

Y

Y.O.U.T.H. Program Inc. at Shady Pines Farm    Outside East Vendors: E11
Yarn Barn of Kansas    Main Exhibition Hall: D8,D9,D10

Z

Zazzy Peacock Studios    Main Exhibition Hall: B34
Zeilinger Wool Co.    Main Exhibition Hall: C33

2015 Catalog Cover Art Competition Winner

Congratulations to 2015 Cover Art Competition Winner Ida Faraghan of Cinnaminson, NJ. Honorable mentions went to Evie Baskin of Chestertown, MD; Clare Margaret Douglas of Harrisburg, PA; Patricia Powell Kessler of Silver Spring, MD; and Alison L. Baker, of York Haven, PA.

Ida Faraghan

Schedule of Events

Search schedule by:

Event Type

Day

Latest From Facebook

Some of our most popular Fiber Arts Workshops sold out quickly. If you would like to be placed on a waiting list in case of a cancellation, please email entries@sheepandwool.org. Please be sure to include the class name and number.

There are still plenty of other great classes to choose from! Visit out website for more details.
... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago  ·  

View on Facebook

The Drafting Evolution class with Jaycee Boggs Faulkner and the Sheep Breeds Walkabout with Judith MacKenzie are already full. The classes were oversold so a few of you will be getting refunds. You will be notified by email either way. ... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago  ·  

View on Facebook

Oh, yeah....online registration is open for Sheep Shows too, if you are ready to enter your sheep. No rush, though, you have until April 1st to make your entries, in case you want to wait and see how your lambing turns out! ... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago  ·  

View on Facebook